More

    2020 elections: Confirmed Parliamentary seats won by NDC (FULL LIST)

    Greater Accra Region
    ——————————-
    1. Dan Abdul-Latif – Ablekuma Central

    2. Alfred Oko Vanderpuije – Ablekuma South

    3. Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe – Ada

    4. Mohammed Adamu Ramadan – Adenta

    5. Ernest Henry Norgbey – Ashaiman

    6. Naser Toure Mahama – Ayawaso East

    7. Yussif I. Jajah – Ayawaso North

    8. Rita Naa Odoley Sowah – Dade Kotopon

    9. Sophia Karen Edem Ackuaku – Domeabra-obom

    10. Zenator Agyemang-Rawlings – Korley Klottey

    11. Joseph Akuerteh – Kpone-Katamanso

    12. Agness Naa Momo Lartey – Krowor

    13. Benjamin Ayiku Nartey – Ledzokuku

    14. Francis Xavier Sosu – Madina

    15. Samuel Nartey George – Ningo-Prampram

    16. Edwin Nii Lante Vanderpuye – Odododiodio

    17. Christian Corletey Otuteye – Sege

    18. Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo – Shai-Osudoku

    19. Isaac Ashai Odamtten – Tema East

    20. Theresa Lardi Awuni – Okaikwei-North

    Ashanti Region
    —————————
    21. Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka – Asawase

    22. Mohammed Bawah Braimah – Ejura Sekyedumase

    23. Adam Abdul Sakam – New Edubease

    24. Alex Adomako-Mensah – Sekyere Afram Plains

    Central Region
    ————————
    25. Queenstar Maame Pokua Sawyerr – Agona East

    26. Cassiel Ato Baah Forson – Ajumako-Enyan-Essiam

    27. Alhassan Kobina Ghansah – Asikuma-Odoben-Brakwa

    28. James Gyakye Quayson – Assin North

    29. Gizella Tetteh-Agbotui – Awutu-Senya West

    30. Kwamena Minta Nyarku – Cape Coast North

    31. George Kweku Ricketts-Hagan – Cape Coast South

    32. Abeiku Crenstil – Ekumfi

    33. Desmond De-Graft Paitoo – Gamoa East

    34. Richard Gyan Mensah – Gomoa West

    35. Samuel Atta Mills – Komenda-Edina-Eguafo-Abirem

    36. T.D David Vondee – Twifo-Atii Morkwaa

    37. Daniel Ohene Darko – Upper Denkyira West

    Eastern Region
    ————————
    38. Mensah Betty Nana Efua Krosbi – Afram Plains North

    39. Joseph Appiah Boateng – Afram Plains South

    40. Henry Yiadom Boakye – Akwatia

    41. Thomas Ampem Nyarko – Asuogyaman

    42. Addi Safori Teddy – Ayensuano

    43. Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi – Lower Manya

    44. Bismark Tetteh Nyarko – Upper Manya

    45. Albert Tetteh Nyakotey – Yilo Krobo

    Northern Region
    ————————-
    46. Daniel Nsala Wakpal – Kpandai

    47. Hamza Adam – Kumbungu

    48. Joseph Bukari Nikpe – Saboba

    49. Alhassan Bashiru Alhassan Fuseini – Sagnarigu

    50. Jacob Iddriss Abdulai – Savelugu

    51. Ibrahim Murtala Muhammed – Tamale Central

    52. Alhassan Shaibu Suhuyini – Tamale North

    53. Haruna Iddrisu – Tamale South

    54. Abukari Dawuni – Wulensi

    Upper East Region
    —————————-
    55. Mahama Ayariga – Bawku Central

    56. Adongo Isaac – Bolgatanga Central

    57. Dominic Ayini – Bolgatanga East

    58. Edward Abambire Bawa – Bongo

    59. James Agalga – Builsa North

    60. Clement Abas Apaak – Builsa South

    61. Thomas Addah Dalu – Chiana-Paga

    62. Albert Akuka Alalzuuga – Garu

    63. Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane – Nabdam

    64. Sampson Tangombu Chiragia – Navrongo Central

    65. Laadi Ayii Ayamba – Pusiga

    66. Baba Benson Tongo – Talensi

    67. Akanvariva Lydia Lamisi – Tempane

    68. Cletus Apul Avoka – Zebilla

    Upper West Region
    —————————-
    69. Dr. Sebastian Sandaare – Daffiama Bussie Issa

    70. Cletus Seidu Dapilaah – Jirapa

    71. Bede A. Zeideng – Lawra

    72. Sumah Anthony Mwinikaara – Nadowli Kaleo

    73. Mohammed Adams Sukparu – Sissala West

    74. Abdul Rashid Hassan Pelpuo – Wa Central

    75. Dr. Godfred Seidu Jasaw – Wa East

    76. Peter Lanchene Toobu – Wa West

    Volta Region
    ———————
    77. Agbogza Kwame Governs – Adaklu

    78. Angela Oforiwa Alorwu-tay – Afadjato South

    79. Charles Akwesi Agbeve – Agotime-Ziope

    80. Peter Kwasi Nortsu-Kotoe – Akatsi North

    81. Ahiafor Bernard – Akatsi South

    82. Richard Kwame Sefe – Anlo

    83. Alexander Roosevelt Hottordze – Central Tongu

    84. Benjamin Komla Kpodo – Ho Central

    85. Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah – Ho West

    86. Kwame Dzudzorli Gakpey – Keta

    87. James Klutse Avedzi – Ketu North

    88. Dzifa Abla Gomashie – Ketu South

    89. Adjoa Della Sowah – Kpando

    90. Joycelyn Tetteh – North Dayi

    91. Kwame Governs Agbodza – North Tongu

    92. Rockson Nelson Etse Dafeamekpor – South Dayi

    93. Kobena Mensah Woyome – South Tongu

    Western Region
    ———————-
    94. Peter Yaw Ackah Kwakye – Amenfi Central

    95. Nicholas Amankwah – Amenfi East

    96. Eric Afful – Amenfi West

    97. Emmanuel Armah-Kofi Buah – Ellembelle

    98. Kofi Arko Nokoe – Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira

    99. Dorcas Toffey – Jomoro

    100. Robert Wisdom Cudjoe – Prestea-Huni Valley

    101. Isaac Adjei Mensah – Wassa East

    Oti Region
    —————-
    102. Yao Gomado – Akan

    103. Kwadwo Nyanpon Aboagye – Biakoye

    104. Iddie Kofi Adams – Buem

    105. Wisdom Gidisu – Krachi East

    106. Solomon Kuyon – Krachi Nchumuru

    107. Helen Adjoa Ntoso – Krachi West

    108. John Kwabena Bless Oti – Nkwanta North

    109. Geoffrey Kini – Nkwanta South

    Bono East Region
    ————————-
    110. Sanja Nanja – Atebubu-Amantin

    111. Joseph Kwame Kumah – Kintampo North

    112. Joseph Kwasi Mensah – Nkoranza North

    113. Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum – Nkoranza South

    114. Kwabena Donkor – Pru East

    115. Dominic Napare – Sene East

    116. Kwame Ampofo Twumasi – Sene West

    117. Elizabeth Ofosu-Adjare – Techieman North

    Ahafo Region
    ——————-
    118. Collins Dauda – Asutifi South

    119. Eric Opoku – Asunafo South

    Bono Region
    ——————-
    120. Vincent Oppong Asiamah – Dormaa West

    121. Frederick Yaw Ahenkwah – Jaman North

    122. Williams Okofo-Dateh – Jaman South

    123. Adama Sulemana – Tain

    124. Haruna Seidu – Wenchi

    125. Ibrahim Ahmed – Banda Ahenkro

    North East Region
    —————————
    126. Abed-Nego Azumah Bandim – Bunkpurugu

    127. Seidu Issifu – Nalerigu Gambaga

    Savannah Region
    ————————-
    128. Hajia Zuwera Mohammed Ibrahima – Salaga South

    129. Chiwitey Andrew Dari – Sawla-Tuna-Kalba

    130. John Abdulai Jinapo – Yapei-Kusawgu

    131. Sulemana Yussif – Bole Bamboi

    West North Region
    —————————
    132. Richard Acheampong – Bia East

    133. Augustine Tawiah – Bia West

    134. Sampson Ahi – Bodi

    135. Kwabena Mintah Akandoh – Juaboso

    136. Joseph Betino – Suaman

    137. Oscar Ofori Larbi – Aowin

    TRENDING

    VIDEO: Lil Win joins the ladder challenge

    In case you are having a boring day, renowned actor and musician Lil Win, born as Kwadwo Nkansah has...

    My tweet to meet President Akufo-Addo was a Joke – Samini

    Dancehall artiste, Samini has indicated that his tweet to the President Nana Akufo Addo asking to also be invited...

    We’ll return our membership cards if you kick against NABCO – NDC Youth threatens

    Some members of the youth wing of the National Democratic Congress (NDC) are threatening to quit the party if...

    It’s very difficult to live with one wife – Dag Heward-Mills confesses

    The founder of the Light House Chapel, Bishop Dag Heward Mills has said it is very dificult for a...

    Mosquito punches Koku Anyidoho

    A cold war is ensuing between two opposition National Democratic Congress (NDC) stalwarts over the position of General Secretary...

    MORE NEWS

    %d bloggers like this: